Graduation cap and diploma with the Mid-State logo. Text reads spring 2022 dean's list.

Mid-State announces spring 2022 Dean’s List

August 11, 2022

Mid-State Technical College has announced its Dean’s List for the 2022 spring semester. This recognition is reserved for Mid-State students who have enrolled in six or more credits and have earned a minimum grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 during the semester. 
 
The list is sorted by student’s city of residence and last name. Cities are in Wisconsin unless otherwise indicated.

Adams: Samuel Downey, IT Software Developer; Heather Koch, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Mickaila Laube, Medical Coder; Barbara Presley, Respiratory Therapy.

Addison, Ill.: Melinda Boehm, EMT-Paramedic.

Almond: Maxwell Turzinski, Agribusiness and Science Technology.

Amherst: Zimrije Alimi, Nursing; Midajah Decker, Early Childhood Education; Holly Kropidlowski, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Tanya Mitchell, Business Management; Ian Polzin, IT Security Specialist; Larisa Potts, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Terren Spranger, Business Management; Jakob Struble, Precision Machining Technician.

Amherst Junction: Chase Glodowski, Precision Machining Technician; Isaac Winkelman, Business Management.

Arpin: Ashlee Oleson, Human Resources Assistant; Madelyn Petersen, Nail Technician; Kaitlyn Rucinski, Cosmetology; Barron Taylor, Criminal Justice-Studies; Ashley Wenger, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Ananda Wyant, Cosmetology.

Auburndale: Crystal Hoeser, Accounting; Michael Jacobs, Welding; Samuel Karl, Precision Machining Technician; Celia Piesik, Corrections & Community Advocacy.

Birnamwood: Cierra Duellman, Digital Marketing.

Black River Falls: Makenna Fredrickson, Nursing.

Brainerd, Minn.: Logan Klisch, Project Management.

Camp Douglas: Tabatha Carlson, Nursing.

Chili: Heather Pardi, Accounting.

Colby: Amber Muehlbauer, Respiratory Therapy; Brittany Rincon, Nursing.

Coloma: Joree Rachel, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Cottage Grove: Alyssa Puccio, Nursing.

Custer: Megan Bobzin, Nursing; Shane Drechsel, Renewable Energy Technician; Olivia Gagas, Nursing; Nathan Richie, IT Software Developer; Lindley Schenk, Business Management; Autumn Schultz, EMT-Paramedic; Cheyenne Stoflet, Medical Assistant; Lillian Webb, Precision Machining Technician; Madison Woitczak, Business Management.

Edgar: Britta Martyn, Business Management.

Elroy: Sheena Anderson, Nursing.

Friendship: Roger Fenn, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Nicole Mrzena, Business Management; Stephanie
Repta, Entrepreneurship; Morgan Rowell, Accounting; Skyler Turtenwald, Liberal Arts-Associate of Science.

Gladstone: Andrew Sarasin, Automation & Instrumentation Technology.

Grand Marsh: Heidi Peterson, Accounting Assistant.

Granton: Cody Havlik, Precision Machining Technician.

Green Bay: Alexandra Miller, Administrative Professional.

Hancock: Samantha Hill, Accounting; Addison Schubert, Early Childhood Education.

Iola: Elisabeth Guilliams, Nursing; Kenneth Johnson, Criminal Justice-Studies.

Junction City: McKenna Harsla, Medical Coder; Joshua Mathews, Precision Machining Technician.

Kenosha: Brianna Campbell, Business Management.

Kronenwetter: Austin Shulfer, Fire Protection Technician.

Loyal: Matthew Szymanski, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician.

Marshfield: Trisha Anderson, IT Computer Support Specialist; Lorie Baker, Phlebotomy Technician; Daniel Banser, IT Security Specialist; Chasie Brewton, Nail Technician; Ashley Fries, Early Childhood Education; Tanner Genett, Business Management; Benjamin Gust, Business Management; Polly Hayden, Accounting; Wyatt Heier, Respiratory Therapy; Nicole Hoff, Digital Marketing; Sierra Horban, Digital Marketing; Elijah Karl, Automotive Technician; Candice Kohlbeck, IT Software Developer; Dylan Lang, Accounting; Trinity Larson, Digital Marketing Promotions; Joshua Levoy, Precision Machining Technician; Thalia Mauer, Health & Wellness Promotion; Scott Owen Jr, Business Management; Jenna Paisley, Surgical Technologist; Dawson Taylor, Precision Machining Technician; Christopher White, Firefighter Technician; Samuel Zugier, Digital Marketing.

Merrill: Heather Richards, Early Childhood Education.

Milladore: Michael King, IT Network Specialist; Zachary Kohlbeck, IT Network Specialist; Lauren Peplinski, Health Information Management.

Montello: Brittany Beahm, Criminal Justice-Studies; Monica Borzick, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Mosinee: Jordan Gruber, Respiratory Therapy; Stephanie Hogan, Business Management; Angela Sullivan, Human Resources Assistant.

Necedah: Samantha DeGuire, Cosmetology; Kelly Zavala, Business Management; Kaylin Van Stappen, Emergency Services Management.

Neillsville: Michael Harris, Stainless Steel Welding; Wendy Langreck, Nursing; Teeghan Mahoney, Nursing; Amanda Morstatter, Business Management.

Nekoosa: Casey Adams, IT Software Developer; Steven Altreuther, Business Management; Anna Austin, Business Management; Maria Boggs, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Sarah Bulin, Cosmetology; Caitlin Conley, Health Information Management; Khacelyn Doucette, Accounting; Anna Hintz, Administrative Professional; Kyle Kizewski, Fire Protection Technician; Mallory Krause, Medical Assistant; Emma Levy, Health Information Management; Karl Lukan, IT Software Developer; Austin Mohr, Civil Engineering Technology-Highway Technician; Boden Smith, IT Software Developer; Zoe Sorenson, Business Management; Aleah Spanske, Medical Assistant.

New Lisbon: Luke Peterson, Business Management.

Pittsville: Jared Peters, Surgical Technologist; David Sojka, Agribusiness Agronomy Technician.

Plainfield: Mary Ganzel, IT Software Developer; Sandra Nigh, Business Management; Alejandro Segundo, Barber Technologist.

Plover: Isaac Beihoffer, IT Security Specialist; Emily Corbin, Surgical Technologist; Suzanne Crueger, Project Management; Mara Daniels, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Nicholas Hackman, IT Security Specialist; Zyporya Hall, Business Management; Amanda Henfer, Business Management; Patricia Hetzel, Phlebotomy Technician; Melissa Huebschman, Medical Assistant; Renee Kinney, Health & Wellness Promotion; Nicholas Kleikamp, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Bernard Laforest, Business Management; Sydney LaForest, Early Childhood Education; Lukas Lotzer, Renewable Energy Technician; Krysta Miller, Health & Wellness Promotion; Yia Moua, Criminal Justice-Studies; Brittany Nelson, Business Management; Chayna Rodriguez, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Miranda Rusin, Health & Wellness Promotion; Benjamin Sellnow, IT Security Specialist; Jordan Shostak, IT Software Developer; Leo Smith, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Aaron Thorstad, Manufacturing Operations Management; Stacy Weeks, Paramedic Technician.

Port Edwards: Danielle Flatoff, Business Management; Erin Sparks, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Amanda Tranel, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts.

Poy Sippi: Jacob Ahlf, Arborist Technician.
Random Lake: Jacob Williamson, Emergency Services Management.

Rhinelander: Kendra Papapetru, Business Management.

Rosholt: Vicente Camacho, IT Security Specialist; Molly Fleming, Paramedic Technician; Brooklyn Karch, Fire Protection Technician.

Rothschild: Thong Thao, Electrical Power Engineering Technician.

Rudolph: Benjamin Peters, Automation & Instrumentation Technology.

Scandinavia: Kari Spaulding, Nursing.

Schofield: Ryan Flowerette, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Spencer: Jessica Nowaczyk, Accounting; Jewelene Quelle, Business Management; Ashley Seehafer, Medical Coder.

Stevens Point: Autumn Ahrens, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Casey Bielen, Emergency Services Management; Lia Booker, Nursing; Brock Brunner, Entrepreneurship; Haley Crawford, Business Management; Jared Crego, Surgical Technologist; Kristen Deadwyler, Digital Marketing; Nathaniel Disher, Paramedic Technician; Bretta Eggebeen, Medical Assistant; Luke Fourness, Paramedic Technician; Catherine Frost, Customer Relationship Professional; Tracy Gajewski, Accounting; Zackary Gentry, Stainless Steel Welding; Birgen Griffith, Nursing; Melissa Guerrero, Accounting; Brandon Hall, Business Management; Dylan Hellberg, Business Management; Margaret Hirzy, Business Management; Amy Hoffbeck, Medical Assistant; Ethan Hubbard, Business Management; Jada Jaworski, Nursing; Shaylin Kawski, Medical Assistant; Megan Kitzrow, Accounting; Emma Kowalski, EMT-Paramedic; Jenna Koziol, Digital Marketing Promotions; Ethan Krawczyk, IT Network Specialist; Ben Kroening, Business Management; Vicki Ladecki, Business Management; Ray Laszewski, Entrepreneurship; Austin Lewandowski, Paramedic Technician; Susanne Ligenza, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Leah Lueck, IT Computer Support Specialist; Jason Mattison, Business Management; Melissa McDonagh, Respiratory Therapy; Mollie Mckay, Business Management; Sarah McKnight, Business Management; Eva Mervyn, Paramedic Technician; Samuel Mijal, IT Software Developer; Edward Miller, Paramedic Technician; Kelley Nagorski, Accounting; Jessica Nellessen, Accounting; Cara Nitka, Business Management; Katherine Nolan, Nursing; Joshua Peltier, Health Information Management; Kristen Peltier, Human Resources Assistant; Chelsie Pickel, Paramedic Technician; Sara Polacek, Nursing; Jessica Rickman, Business Management; Kyle Sebree, IT Software Developer; Lindsea Skerven, Business Management; Tyler Smith, Barber Technologist; Deanna Stockheimer, Health & Wellness Promotion; Teresa Story, Nursing; Padee Thor, Accounting; Noah Tolbert, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Aaron Tomasoski, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Joshua Waite, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Earl Walker, Business Management; Alana Walters, Medical Assistant; Lydia Will, Nursing; Ava Woodbury, Early Childhood Education; Aysiah Xiong, Digital Marketing; Nyoua Xiong, Digital Marketing; Choua Yang, Digital Marketing.

Stratford: Macie Frueh, Business Management; Cole Varsho, EMT-Paramedic; Taylor Wussow, Phlebotomy Technician.

Tomah: Tara Chapman, Business Management.

Tomahawk: Courtney Fisher, Respiratory Therapy.

Vesper: Tami Abel, Business Management; Heidi Lee, Accounting; Christopher Snook, IT Network Specialist; Joseph Vallie, Accounting; Crystal Zellner, Surgical Technologist.

Waupaca: Laura Gibbs, Accounting; Kloe Miller, Nail Technician.

Wausau: Kristopherlee Firkus, Business Management; Nikole Knight, Nursing; Kasha Oelke, Health Information 
Management; Wendy Rausch, Health Information Management; Amanda Sabatke, Respiratory Therapy; Kiana Schmidt, Health & Wellness Promotion; Aaron Wulk, Leadership Development; Kimberly Zouski, Human Resources Assistant.

Wautoma: Emily Bohn, Medical Assistant; Brittney Jenks, Accounting Assistant; Fabiola Rodriguez, Nursing; Kyleigh Troxel, Medical Coder.

West Bend: Alexandra Jensen, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Westfield: Mitchell McGrath, Digital Marketing; Jacob Weishaar, Nursing; Jonathan Weishaar, Paramedic to Nursing.

Wild Rose: Kaydee Kamkes, Accounting.

Wilton: Allyson Amberg, Nursing.

Wisconsin Rapids: Dylan Albers, IT Software Developer; Eve Balocca, Medical Coder; Amber Barton, Nursing; Meghan Berg, Health Information Management; Andrew Bliek, IT Software Developer; Isis Brainard, Business Management; Heather Bram, Accounting; Kimberly Bromiley, Medical Assistant; Nicole Chapley, Nursing; Therese Combs, Paramedic Technician; Tiffanie Corbin, Human Resources Assistant; Stacy Crossley, Project Management; James Curran, IT Security Specialist; Emmajewel Czlapinski, Business Management; Lily Daniels, Business Management; Damien Dingus, Electrical Power Engineering Technician; Heather Doering, Accounting; Amanda Edgerly, Criminal Justice-Studies; Morgan Elliott, Nursing; Jordan Falkosky, Business Management; Alexis Franklin, Nail Technician; Anthony Ganster, IT Software Developer; Amy Gaupp, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Thomas Gustafson, Arborist Technician; Allison Haferman, Health & Wellness Promotion; Samantha Hanley, Nursing; Amber Haskins, Criminal Justice-Studies; Luis Hernandez, Business Management; Garrett Huber, Fire Protection Technician; Mia Iwinski, Nursing; Katrina Jabbi, Business Management; McKenzie Jacobitz, Cosmetology; Jeremy Janssen, Business Management; Jenna Johnson, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Quintin Kauffman, IT Security Specialist; Cheyenne Kester, IT Computer Support Specialist; Ger Khang, Business Management; Staci Kivi, Business Management; Arianna Klobucnik, Health Information Management; Heather Koth, Office Support Specialist; Kevin Kruger, Hospitality Management; Robert Kukla, Business Management; Desiree La Vake, IT Security Specialist; Sophia Leonidas, Accounting Assistant; Jaren Mancl, IT Computer Support Specialist; Kacie Marth, Culinary Arts; Stephanie Mcgregor, Health & Wellness Promotion; Theresa Michalsen, Nursing; Daniel Mientke, Automotive Technician; Amanda Mills, Culinary Arts; Alexander Molitor, Medical Assistant; Lynn Nelson, Medical Assistant; Christine Neuberger, Entrepreneurship; Caresse Parramoure, IT Network Specialist; Jared Pelot, Automation & Instrumentation Technology; Jasmine Pleet, Accounting; Carrie Reifschneider, Medical Assistant; Kaylee Reifschneider, Medical Assistant; Amanda Reiter, Human Resources Assistant; Charity Sari, Medical Coder; Kylie Schleisner, Business Management; Andrew Schwartz, Arborist Technician; Ryan Sering, Arborist Technician; Tyler Simm, IT Network Specialist; Roxanne Sitz, Cosmetology; Jamie Strosin, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Andrew Swendrowski, Leadership Development; Lisa Swendrowski, Business Management; Stacy Taylor, Nursing; Derek Tritz, IT Security Specialist; Hannah Vera, Nursing; Joshua Viau, Automation & Instrumentation Technology; Shaelee Wallner, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Delaney Weiler, Fire Protection Technician; Jacob Weis, Automotive Technician; Yia Xiong, Nail Technician; Choua Yang, Surgical Technologist.