Graduation cap sitting on a table. Mid-State logo appearing next to it. The words, "Spring 2021 Dean's List" at the bottom.

Mid-State announces spring 2021 Dean’s List

July 15, 2021

Mid-State Technical College has announced its Dean’s List for the 2021 spring semester. This recognition is reserved for Mid-State students who have enrolled in six or more credits and have earned a minimum grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 during the semester. 
 
The list is sorted by student’s city of residence and last name. Cities are in Wisconsin unless otherwise indicated.

Adams: Samuel Downey, IT Software Developer; Heather Koch, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Mickaila Laube, Medical Coder; Barbara Presley, Respiratory Therapy; Adam Roseberry, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts.

Almond: Shannon Gumney, IT Computer Support Specialist; Brianna Kawlewski, Health Information Management; Willow Macy, Paramedic Technician; Maxwell Turzinski, Agribusiness and Science Technology.

Amherst: Uskana Alimi, Phlebotomy Technician; Zimrije Alimi, Nursing; Dakota Dieter, Agribusiness and Science Technology; Jessica Dombrowski, Health Information Management; Makayla Konkol, Nursing; Julius Lucht, Business Management; Melissa Mancl, Medical Assistant; Felicia Podeszwa, Business Management; Jena Schoneck, Business Management; Jakob Struble, Machine Tool Technician; Karissa Yehling, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Amherst Junction: Hunter Liebe, Business Management.

Arkdale: Robyn Sciaccotta, Surgical Technologist.

Arpin: Katlyn Bauer, Business Management; Mary Dain, Nursing; Emma Peterson, Cosmetology; Josephine Stoflet, Business Management; Ananda Wyant, Cosmetology.

Ashland: Rachel Vittone, Nursing.

Athens: Deveney Eckardt, Surgical Technologist; Amber Scholl, Nursing.

Auburndale: Anna Hoeser, Accounting Assistant; Zachary Weber, EMT-Paramedic.

Bancroft: Jason Hanson, Machine Tool Technician.

Birnamwood: Cierra Duellman, Digital Marketing.

Black River Falls: Kevin Scholze, Emergency Services Management.

Bonita Springs, Fla.: Hailey Kronstedt, Health Information Management.

Chili: Lisa Sternitzky, Nursing.

Coloma: Joree Rachel, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Cottage Grove: Alyssa Puccio, Nursing.

Dorchester: Ashley Meyer, Accounting.

Endeavor: Monica Borzick, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Friendship: Lindsay Arnold, Cosmetology; Mitchell Babcock, Human Resources Assistant; Allisha Bink, Criminal Justice-Studies; Karen Jones, Nursing; Alyssa Mccoy, Nursing; Ariella Shaffer, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts.

Grand Marsh: Lee Kieren, Arborist Technician.

Greenwood: Noah Hoffman, Renewable Energy Technician; Emma Mclaughlin, Nursing; Casey Susa, Accounting.

Hancock: Addison Schubert, Early Childhood Education.

Iola: Avigail Carvajal, Criminal Justice-Studies; Heather Lynch, Nursing.

Janesville: Brendan Sukus, Criminal Justice-Studies.

Junction City: Michelle Beranek, Respiratory Therapy; Kathleen Helminiak, Cosmetology; Chani Pulchinski, Fire Protection Technician; Paul Sniadajewski, Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Installer.

La Crosse: Joseph Segner, Business Management.

Lodi: Russell Schafer, Emergency Services Management.

Loyal: Tiffany Behrens, Medical Assistant.

Marshfield: Heather Fehrenbach, Digital Marketing; Andrew Attebury, Business Management; Jessica Backus, Administrative Professional; Daniel Banser, IT Security Specialist; Bailey Bargender, Nursing; Jazzmin Barker-Lemm, Cosmetology; Samantha Bell, Paramedic Technician; Sara Cheek, Medical Assistant; Brandi Cooper, Entrepreneurship; Tara Davis, Accounting; Alyse Esser, Business Management; Lauren Faber, Medical Assistant; Marlee Freeck, Nursing; James Gerl, IT Computer Support Specialist; Benjamin Gust, Business Management; Alexander Hagemes, Fire Protection Technician; Emily Hansen, Surgical Technologist; Polly Hayden, Accounting; Wyatt Heier, Respiratory Therapy; Nicholas Herman, Industrial Mechanical Technician; Nathan Hohenstein, IT Software Developer; Sierra Horban, Digital Marketing; Dana Ireland, Human Resources Assistant; Courtney Kesler, Nursing; Abbie Knauf, Nursing; Natasha Kurz, Office Support Specialist; Iris Linder, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Melissa Machtan, Medical Assistant; Jennifer Mauritz, Accounting; Kaycee Mccarthy, Health & Wellness Promotion; Katerina Mondragon, Phlebotomy Technician; Nathan Patterson, Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Installer; Lindsey Ranes, Accounting; Jenna Rogers, Business Management; Andrew Schnitzler, IT Security Specialist; Madyson Schultz, Business Management; Erin Seppala, Respiratory Therapy; Christine Smith, Cosmetology; Alexis Straughan, Paramedic Technician; Dawson Taylor, Machine Tool Technician; Erik Tollefson, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Lindsey Tyrolt, Medical Assistant; Tyler Utpadel, Criminal Justice-Studies; Samuel Zugier, Digital Marketing.

Medford: Mckenzie Waldhart, Surgical Technologist.

Menasha: Michelle Miller, Phlebotomy Technician.

Menomonee Falls: Kyle Hilgendorf, Paramedic Technician.

Merrill: Heather Richards, Early Childhood Education.

Milladore: Zachary Kohlbeck, IT Network Specialist; Rebecca Smith, Corrections & Community Advocacy.

Minocqua: Mallori Zoesch, Business Management.

Mondovi: Dalton Zingshiem, Liberal Arts-Associate Science.

Montello: Melissa Rose, Medical Assistant.

Mosinee: Chyloe Bean, Respiratory Therapy; Jordan Gruber, Respiratory Therapy; Stephanie Hogan, Business Management.

Mukwonago: Wendy Zvara, Medical Coder.

Necedah: Katherine Carter, Nursing; Cecilia Steen, Corrections & Community Advocacy.

Neillsville: Ashley Magnuson, Corrections & Community Advocacy.

Nekoosa: Casey Adams, IT Software Developer; Dylan Albers, IT Software Developer; Anna Austin, Business Management; Brooke Baierl, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Angela Brost, Medical Coder; Kallee Dhein, Nursing; Khacelyn Doucette, Accounting Danielle Henriksen, Cosmetology Jacquelyn Hoffman, Accounting; Catherine Jasin, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Danielle Kinney, Accounting; Kyle Kizewski, Fire Protection Technician; Lindsey Koplien, Early Childhood Education; Jaime Kucharski, Accounting; Eric Leitner, Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Installer; Karl Lukan, IT Software Developer; Shantel Masonick, Nursing; Austin Mohr, Civil Engineering Technology-Highway Technician; Adrian Rodriguez, Business Analyst; Boden Smith, IT Software Developer; Keith Swenson, Project Management.

New Lisbon: Luke Peterson, Business Management.

Pittsville: Alexandra Delaney, Cosmetology; Jessie Rasmussen, Digital Marketing.

Plainfield: Makenzie Conley, Cosmetology; Sandra Nigh, Business Management; Elizabeth Shaw, Nursing.

Plover: Isaac Beihoffer, IT Security Specialist; Samuel Bentz, Digital Marketing; Mara Daniels, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Amanda Dorland, Cosmetology; Savannah Drake-Felton, Human Resources Assistant; Nadine Dunning, IT Network Specialist; Tori Elmhorst-Koltz, Business Management; Alexis Flatoff, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Alyssa Gethers, Cosmetology; Robert Hintz, IT Software Developer; Matthew Jacque, Human Resources Assistant; Brodie Kjornes, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Erik Koczorowski, Business Management; Brittney Korger, Business Management; Juan Landeros, Barber Technologist; Tyler Menadue, Business Management; Yia Pao Moua, Criminal Justice-Studies; Brittany Nelson, Business Management; Rhiannon Olcott, Business Management; Amanda Plaski, Nursing; Maddie Pliska, Nursing; Miranda Rusin, Health & Wellness Promotion; Deyanira Silva, Digital Marketing; Daniel Steffenhagen, Digital Marketing; Aaron Thorstad, Manufacturing Operations Management; Nicholas Weisenberger, IT Network Specialist; Alvin Yang, IT Computer Support Specialist; John Yang, IT Network Specialist.

Port Edwards: Alison Breitrick, Early Childhood Education; Cassandra Zak, Corrections & Community Advocacy.

Red Granite: Jarin Krueger, Business Management.

Richland Center: Emma Wallace, Surgical Technologist.

Rosholt: Joann Burk, Surgical Technologist; Angeline Richter, Early Childhood Education; Shelby Richter, Health & Wellness Promotion; Ethan Simonis, IT Security Specialist; Amy Wojtalewicz, Leadership Development.

Rudolph: Justin Jeske, Arborist Technician.

Salem: Rilye Kaebisch, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement 720 Academy.

Schofield: Staci Kamke, Nursing.

Spencer: Andrea Bauer, Accounting Assistant; Jewelene Quelle, Business Management Alexa Voda, Nail Technician.

Stevens Point: Christina Adamski, Medical Assistant; JoAnne Ball, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Jaclyn Barden, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Andrew Bliek, IT Software Developer; Tiffany Boak, Nursing; Will Bray, IT Software Developer; Brock Brunner, Entrepreneurship; Claire Cashin, Nursing; Kaytia Castillo, Health & Wellness Promotion; Andrew Cherney, IT Security Specialist; Haley Crawford, Business Management; Lauren Dailey, Surgical Technologist; Mayce Drmolka, Criminal Justice-Studies; Lawrence Eckendorf, Accounting Assistant; Britny Foley, Early Childhood Education; Caitlyn Gollata, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Melissa Guerrero, Accounting; Anthony Hammerstad, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician; Erin Harger, Digital Marketing; Kamie Hedrington, Entrepreneurship; Clarissa Helms, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Monica Higgins, IT Software Developer; Yunjung Hong, Business Management; Clair Janssen, Nursing; Dylan Jenkins, Renewable Energy Technician; Alicia Jensen, Digital Marketing; Jaden Jones, Digital Marketing Promotions; Shaylin Kawski, Medical Assistant; Jonathan Keller, Criminal Justice-Studies; Megan Kitzrow, Accounting; Ethan Krawczyk, IT Network Specialist; Kaitlin Ladwig, Hospitality Management; Susanne Ligenza, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Leah Lueck, IT Computer Support Specialist; Michaela Lussenden, Nursing; Jason Mattison, Business Management; Krysta Miller, Health & Wellness Promotion; Jessica Nellessen, Accounting; Colt Pechan, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement 720 Academy Savannah Piff, Business Management; Ashley Radzinski, IT Network Specialist; Damon Ramon, Renewable Energy Technician; Jack Rapala, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Kevin Reed, Business Management; Alejandro Rodriguez, Business Management; Chloe Schellhaass, Surgical Technologist; Christopher Schiera, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Heather Schlutter, Business Management; Rickie Schmidt, IT Network Specialist; Brandon Schneeberger, Digital Marketing; Emma Schulfer, Business Management; Lindsea Skerven, Business Management; Haley Skowronski, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Gregory Spirko, Business Management; Deanna Stockheimer, Health & Wellness Promotion; Hunter Swan, Nursing; Earl Walker, Machine Tool Technician; Sarah Waltenberg, Business Management; Adam Wolfgram, Liberal Arts-Associate Science; Noah Woyak, IT Software Developer; Aysiah Xiong, Digital Marketing; Einstein Xiong, Respiratory Therapy; Nyoua Xiong, Digital Marketing; Evan Zdroik, Automotive Technician.

Stratford: Casey Aschebrock, Administrative Professional; Melissa Cooper, Respiratory Therapy; Macie Frueh, Business Management; Debra Schillinger, Health Information Management.

Thorp: Desiree Budzinski, Business Management.

Tomah: Tara Chapman, Business Management; Michael Forlines, EMT-Paramedic.

Tomahawk: Cecily Fuller, Human Resources Assistant.

Unity: Emilie Greenberg, Nursing.

Valders: Brandon Sy, Emergency Services Management.

Vesper: Miranda Huber, Business Management; Heidi Lee, Accounting; Veronica Major, Cosmetology.

Waupaca: Katy Klug, Paramedic Technician; Jennifer Shanak, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Wausau: Raymond Brown, Business Management; Cory Courneya, Paramedic Technician; Micaela Rucker, Surgical Technologist; Aaron Wulk, Leadership Development.

Wautoma: Elizabeth Buchholz, Medical Assistant; Brittney Jenks, Accounting Assistant.

West Bend: Alexandra Jensen, Health & Wellness Promotion.

Westfield: Vanessa Beers, Business Management.

Wild Rose: Kaydee Kamkes, Accounting.

Wisconsin Rapids: Justin Allison, Industrial Mechanical Technician; Ian Arts, IT Software Developer; Ashley Baumgardner, Business Management; Meghan Berg, Health Information Management; Leroy Berkholtz, Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning (HVAC) Installer; Heather Bram, Business Management; Jeffery Broschardt, Criminal Justice-Studies; Rebecca Conboy, Business Management; Tiffanie Corbin, Human Resources Assistant; Stacy Crossley, Nursing; James Curran, IT Security Specialist; Hannah Curtin, Arborist Technician; Emmajewel Czlapinski, Project Management; Amber Dampier, Cosmetology; Brian Donaldson, Emergency Services Management; Amanda Edgerly, Criminal Justice-Studies; Jordan Falkosky, Business Management; Tina Farrell, Business Management; Amy Gaupp, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Allister Greening, Criminal Justice-Studies; Aftyn Guldan, Surgical Technologist; Thomas Gustafson, Arborist Technician; Allison Haferman, Health & Wellness Promotion; Louis Haga, Criminal Justice-Studies; Amy Haydock, Accounting; Jennifer Holden, Accounting Assistant; Aubrey Iwinski, Nursing; Ian Janowiak, Liberal Arts-Associate Science; Jeremy Janssen, Business Management; April Johnson, Medical Assistant; Terry Johnson, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Allison Keena, Medical Assistant; Cheyenne Kester, IT Computer Support Specialist; Ger Jerry Khang, Business Management; Staci Kivi, Business Management; Alex Klonowski, Paramedic Technician; Makayla Koehmstedt, Cosmetology; Ronald Koran, IT Software Developer; Hannah Korslin, Early Childhood Education; Heather Koth, Nursing; Brenna Krug, Health & Wellness Promotion; Kevin Kruger, Hospitality Management; Madalynn Krutzik, Business Management;Joelle Lemke, Business Management; Jordan Little, Maintenance Technician Apprentice; Mykayla Lopez, Accounting; Craig Mackey, IT Computer Support Specialist; Cassandra Mancl, Business Management; Stephanie Mcgregor, Health & Wellness Promotion; Seth Milkey, Business Management; Matthew Moldenhauer, IT Security Specialist; Mat Neidlein, Business Management; Lynn Nelson, Medical Assistant; Mikayla Obsuszt, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Kerre Oie, Health Information Management; Taylor Olson, Human Resources Assistant; Riley Ort, Nursing; Lacey Peck, Health & Wellness Promotion; Candace Pudder, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Amanda Reiter, Human Resources Assistant; Bradley Renner, Manufacturing Operations Management; Shawn Rogers, IT Software Developer; Hannah Rosenthal, Health Information Management; Tricia Ruhs, Accounting Assistant; Monica Saenz, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Charity Sari, Medical Coder; Elizabeth Schindler, Nursing; Joshua Schwalbach, Accounting; Matthew Senn, Manufacturing Operations Management; Taylor Soderberg, Cosmetology; Andrew Sparks, Industrial Automation & Controls Engineering Technology; Ashleyn Sparks Koch, Administrative Professional; Tori Spencer, Entrepreneurship; Calli Statz, Liberal Arts-Associate of Arts; Roarke Steiner, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement 720 Academy; Jamie Strosin, Corrections & Community Advocacy; Colton Stuckey, Business Management; Lisa Swendrowski, Business Management; Stacy Taylor, Nursing; Tyler Tepp, IT Software Developer; Alynah Thompson, Phlebotomy Technician; Hli Tag Vang, Respiratory Therapy; Jeremy Vetrone, IT Software Developer; Cathy Vine, Accounting; Stacy Weeks, EMT-Paramedic; Dorie Weigel, Business Management; Jessica Weigel, Accounting; Delaney Weiler, Fire Protection Technician; Dylan West, EMT-Paramedic; Ayden White, Machine Tool Technician; Hollyanne Whitehead, Cosmetology; James Wissbroecker, Renewable Energy Technician; Elizabeth Wolff, Liberal Arts-Associate Science; Choua Yang, Surgical Technologist.